NEW | Treat Treat - Pure Skin Ceramide Oil

IN STOCK
49.99
 
 
 

Description

Uses 100% certified organic raw materials, with no artificial additives whatsoever.
Featuring the world's highest concentration of natural human-type ceramide. 

Natural human-typed skin ceramide, which is the finest material produced from Japanese malted rice, boasts 13 times the moisturizing power of synthetic ceramide and helps to restore your skin's barrier layer.
Perfect for atopic dermatitis, troubled skin areas, and persistent adult acne.
Great for those with sensitive skin who find cosmetics difficult to use.
The effectiveness of synthetic ceramide declines with age. Natural ceramide, on the other hand, is the essential anti-aging supplement.
It is compatible with every skin care product and with just a single drop to finish off your skincare routine, leaves your skin in a healthy state.
It is a perfect match for your skin and has excellent penetration. There is no sticky feeling at all, and it is long-lasting. It also has a very subtle damask rose fragrance, making use of the sensitivity of Japanese Zen philosophy.
With no worries about oil burn, which happens with some products, this is the finest possible beauty oil.

“Natural human-type free ceramide” + organic plant nutrients

100% organic certified ingredients used.

Cosmetic oil formulated with natural human-type free ceramide without using synthetic surfactants for the first time.
Jojoba oil, which is the closest oil to the sebum our body naturally produces, is used as the base; blended with nutrient-rich avocado oil, which has creamy moisture-retaining feeing, and golden yellow macadamia nut oil rich in palmitoleic acid.
Rich nutrition offered by powerful organic plants grown under natural severe environment and natural human free ceramide are concentrated in Pure Skin Ceramide Oil. A drop of the oil penetrates the stratum corneum, helping maintaining a moisture barrier in the skin that protects the skin from irritation.

Synthetic surfactant free plus natural human-type free ceramide blended into oil
With conventional cosmetic factory production, only a small amount of ceramide can dissolve without surfactants. Moreover, traditional formulations require a large amount of additives for stabilization, such as synthetic polymer derived from petroleum, in addition to surfactants, which can increase the risk of allergy. Sphingomyelin used for emulsification and dispersion was even more difficult to dissolve in oil, which halted the product development for a year.

Pure Skin Ceramide Oil was born thanks to the success of a new technology by a manufacturer, which made it possible to blend sphingomyelin and a higher concentration of ceramide than the traditional method. More important, no surfactant is required!

Saturated ceramide may settle at the bottom depending on environmental factors, such as temperature, which shows the product is additive-free. Shake well before using to get the best benefit of the ceramide.

Natural human-type free ceramide + organic plants nutrients of 100% organic certified ingredients used.

How to use

How to use After washing the face and applying lotion and serum, pour 1 to 4 drops into your palm and gently apply to the whole face. If you use a cream, apply this oil before the cream.

Ingredient

15ml

Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) seed oil, persea gratissima (avocado) oil, macadamia ternifolia seed oil, ceramide AP (ceramide 6 II), rosemary leaf extract, helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, ceramide NP (ceramide 3), gycine soja (soybean) sterols, damask rose flower oil

Natural human-type ceramide

ECOCERT COSMOS certification

The ceramide used for this product has as three times the power of synthetic ceramide and 15 times of plant ceramide.

Jojoba oil

Excellent compatibility with the skin thanks to its molecular structure closest to sebum above all oils. Suitable for a moisturizing a wide range of skin quality.

Damask rose flower oil

Essential oil with the elegant scent and beauty components of damask roses. Combined with rosemary, it produces a hint of green floral scent.

Avocado oil

ACO certified

Avocado, nutrition-rich when eaten, is also packed with various vitamins and minerals as an oil. Cold-pressed avocado oil is dark green in color and moisturizes the skin.

Rosemary leaf extract

It is also used in foods as a natural antioxidant component. Suitable for age-defying skin care thanks to the oil’s antioxidant effect.   

Macadamia nut oil

Rich in palmitoleic acid, which is present in human tissue, but decreases with age, and is necessary to moisturize the skin. Suitable for age-defying skin care.